Daniel Padilla - Biography and Info

Daniel (@imdanielpadilla) on Twitter 

Date of Birth

26 April 1995, Manila, Philippines      

Birth Name

Daniel John Ford Padilla      

Height

1.75 m  


Mini Biography

Daniel John Ford Padilla (born April 26, 1995) is a Filipino actor. Daniel’s religion is Roman Catholic. He hails from one of the most popular clans of Philippine showbiz, being the son of actor Rommel Padilla and actress Karla Ford (more known as Karla Estrada). Because of his strong resemblance to his uncle Robin Padilla who became famous for his “bad boy” image, he is often tagged with the same image.

He is the bassist of a rock band called “Parking 5” that started in 2010. The band was established along with his brother Jose Carlito “JC” Padilla (Vocalist), and his best friends Katsumi Kabe (Rhythm Guitarist), Lester Giri (Drummer) and Seth Gothico (Lead guitarist).

Daniel Padilla Family

He hails from one of the most popular clans of Philippine showbiz, being the son of actor Rommel Padilla and actress Karla Ford (more known as Karla Estrada).

Karla Ford - Mother 

Matt Padilla-Older Brother 

RJ Padilla-Older Brother  & 

Roanna Padilla-Older Sister  &  & 

JC Padilla-Younger Brother 

Margaret Planas-Younger Sister 

Carmella Ford-Younger Sister